Two more Georgian soldiers killed in Ukraine
Two more Georgian fighters fighting on the side of the Armed Forces of Ukraine died in the war in Ukraine. This was announced by the Georgian volunteer Nadim Khmaladze.
Georgia to Establish Railway Regulatory Agency with Budget of 1.3 Million GEL
The Georgian Parliament is currently reviewing proposed amendments to the Railway Code that would lead to the establishment of a new regulator in the country.
Villa Godoly": Kakheti's New Premium Class Hotel Set to Redefine Luxury
Nestled in the scenic village of Ruispiri, Kakheti, the "Villa Godoly" hotel complex is set to open its doors in early 2024. Co-founder Giorgi Kochladze announced that the complex, located on the edge of a forest at 800 meters above sea level, will comprise a 56-room hotel and 25 villas of different sizes.
Silk Road Group to Issue $40 Million in Obligations for Upcoming Projects
Silk Road Group (SRG) has recently announced its plan to issue $40 million worth of 3-year obligations to finance upcoming projects in Georgia. The nominal value of the obligations will be $1,000.