Georgian Pharmaceutical Companies Among Worst Examples of Social Responsibility, Says Health Minister Amid Oncological Drug Price Hike
Georgian pharmaceutical companies have come under fire for their lack of social responsibility in the pharmaceutical market. In a recent statement, the Minister of Health, Zurab Azarashvili, stated that Georgia will likely be one of the worst examples in this regard.
Niece of his fellow party member appointed as Deputy of New Public Defender of Georgia
New Public Defender of Georgia Levan Ioseliani introduced his deputies. Elena Gudushauri and Natia Dzhulakidze have been appointed to these positions.
Israeli police limit the number of believers in Jerusalem for Easter, only 1,800 people are allowed in
Church leaders said Israeli police have imposed severe restrictions on Orthodox believers who are going to visit the Church of the Holy Sepulcher in Jerusalem for Easter.
Georgian Ministry of Internal Affairs detained a fraudster who promised to bring people to the US through Mexico
Employees of the Department for Combating Human Trafficking and Illegal Migration of the Main Directorate for Combating Organized Crime of the Main Criminal Police Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Georgia detained K.T., born in 1974, who was convicted in the past and is currently on probation. charge of fraud based on a judge's order. This is reported by the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Georgia.